Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
African American
Animals & Pets
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Aviation
Biographies & Memoirs
Business
Collectibles
Cooking
Crafts
Education & Teaching
Environment
Fiction
Government & Politics
Health, Mind & Body
History
Home & Garden
Humor
Juvenile
Literature
Mathematics
Metaphysical
Military
Music
Mythology
New Age
Non-fiction
Other
Outdoors & Nature
Parenting & Family
Philosophy
Philosophy & Theosophy
Photography
Poetry
Psychology
Religion & Spirituality
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Self-Help
Societies & Cultures
Sports
Tarot
Teen/Young Adult
Textbook
Travel & Exploration
Women's Studies
Yearbooks

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Woman of Power; A Magazine of Feminism, Spirituality, and Politics 
Woman of Power Spring, 1990 Used: Good 
Issue Sixteen, ReVisioning History. Cover has minor edge wear and light shelf rubbing. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Woman of Power; A Magazine of Feminism, Spirituality, and Politics 
Woman of Power Summer, 1995 Used: Good 
Issue Twenty Four, Leadership: Feminist, Spiritual, and Political. Cover has light edge wear and minor shelf rubbing. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Our conscious universe & the mysteries thereof 
O.C.U. Books 1998 0966084705 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback S
Authored by a student of the Wisdom Teachings, Publisher: O.C.U. Books, WI, 1998, PB, Cover in very good condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight without markings. Inscription on front page by the author. Image on this page is of this copy. 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Woman of Power; A Magazine of Feminism, Spirituality, and Politics 
Woman of Power Spring, 1991 Used: Good 
Issue Twenty, The Living Earth. Cover has minor edge wear. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Naval Review May 1985 (United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Volume 111/5/987) 
US Naval Institute 1985 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Publisher: US Naval Institute, 1985, HB/no DJ,Blue cloth boards, front embossed seal with silver lettering in VG condition. Minimal edge & corner wear. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lincoln on Democracy Abraham Lincoln; Editor-Mario Matthew Cuomo
Harpercollins 1990-11 006039126X 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Edited and Introduced by Mario M. Cuomo and Harold Holzer, Publisher: HaperCollins, NY, 1990, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ, DJ in very good condition and in new protective mylar cover. HB top corners are bumped, green dot/remainder mark on top edge. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Rector of Justin (Modern Library) Afterword-Louis Auchincloss
Modern Library 2001-01-16 0679641025 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: The Modern Library, NY, 2001, 363 pages, HB/DJ both in very good condition, DJ has slight edge wear, now in new protective mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Has a remainder mark (red dot) on top edge. 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fate: New Poems Ai
Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395556376 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 1991, PB, 77 pages, 8vo. Book condition: Fine. No DJ as issued. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Author's fourth book of poetry. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Book of Thoth: A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) Aleister Crowley
U.S. Games Systems 1977-06 0913866121 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
U.S. Games Systems, CT, Reprinted 1991, PB. Cover in very good condition, lower right corner slightly bent. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Includes 8 beautiful colored plates of Tarot Cards. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 From intellect to intuition Alice Bailey
Lucis Press 1987 5th Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Includes bookmark with The Great Invocation printed on it. Publisher: Lucis Publishing Company, NY, Thirteenth Printing 1987 (Fifth Paperback Edition) PB, Cover in good condition, corner creased on front cover, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Seven Ages of Paris Alistair Horne
Vintage 2004-04-13 1400034469 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Vintage Books, NY, 2004, PB, 458 pages. Cover has some light wear on the edges. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Grandfather's Journey (Caldecott Medal Book) Allen Say
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books 1993-10-25 0395570352 Hardcover Used: Good 
1994 Caldecott Medal Winner Summary from book: A Japanese American man recounts his grandfather's journey to America which he later also undertakes, and the feelings of being torn by a love for two different countries. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, MA, 1993, 32 pages, HB/DJ/Mylar cover, EX-LIBRARY with the usual labels and markings. DJ is a little dull from use, slight edge wear, otherwise book and DJ are in good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Boeing 707 and Awacs: In Detail and Scale Alwyn T. Lloyd
Aero Publishers (CA) 1987-04 0830685332 1st Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
D&S Vol. 23, E-3A Sentry and All Airliner Version. Publisher: AERO, PA, Stated First Edition, First Printing, 1987, PB, 72 pages, Sm 4to, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Covered in clear contact paper. Interior pages are clean, bright. Spine is reinforced with clear tape inside back cover. Includes B&W and Color photographs, B&W diagrams, illustrations and charts. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A Responsive Society: Collected Essays on Guiding Deliberate Social Change (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) Amitai Etzioni
Jossey-Bass 1991-11 1555423787 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Jossey Bass, SF, 1991, HB, DJ, Stated First Edition, Code 9177, Interior pages clean, bright and tight, slight scratch on cover of DJ close to the bottom. DJ has shelf wear, now in new protective mylar cover. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs Ann Benson
Sterling Pub lishing Co., Inc. 1993-09 0806904003 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., NY, 1993, HB/DJ, G/G, Book and DJ have minor edge wear. DJ now in protective mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Luba: The Angel of Bergen-Belsen (Jane Addams Honor Book (Awards)) Ann Marshall; Translator-Luba Tryszynska-Frederick; Illustrator-Michelle Roehm McCann
Tricycle Press 2003-08 1582460981 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
As told to Michelle R. McCann by Luba Tryszynska-Frederick, Illustrations by Ann Marshall. Publisher: Tricycle Press, Berkeley, CA, 2003, HB/DJ/Mylar Cover, with a small cratch in mylar cover on front. Unpaginated. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings, outside library labels have been removed. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Summary: A biography of the Jewish heroine, Luba Tryszynska, who saved the lives of more than 50 Jewish children in the Bergen-Belsen concentration camp during the winter of 1944-45. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Sacred Circle Tarot: A Celtic Pagan Journey Anna Franklin
Llewellyn Publications 2002-09-01 156718457X Cards Used: Good Cards 
BOOK ONLY. Illustrated by Paul Mason. Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN 1998, First Edition, Second Printing, PB no DJ as issued. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Cover has light edge wear and a small ding on back cover. 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Shaman's Coat: A Native History of Siberia Anna Reid
Walker & Company 2002-10-01 0802713998 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Walker & Company, NY, 2002, 226 pages, HB/DJ in good condition with slight edge wear and rubbing on DJ. DJ in new protective mylar cover. Interior pages are tight with some highlighting. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dressmaking Made Easy - Revised Edition Anonymous
McCall Corporation 1943 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: McCall Corporation, NY, 1943, PB, 96 pages, 25 cents printed on front cover, Stapled wraps, small ding on front cover that goes through to page 19, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Feng Shui April Simmons
Geddes & Grosset 2001 184205029X  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2001, PB, 287 pages, Sm 8vo. Book Condition: Good. No DJ as issued. Cover has edge wear with creased corners and a few curled pages.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 House Magic: The Good Witch's Guide to Bringing Grace to Your Space Ariana
Conari Press 2001-05-09 1573245682 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Publisher: Conari Press, Berkeley, CA 2001, HB/no DJ as issued, Pictorial Boards. 237 pages. Book is new, cover in new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 The Bush Family Cookbook: Favorite Recipes and Stories from One of America's Great Families (Lisa Drew Books) Ariel De Guzman
Scribner 2005-11-01 0743287762 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: A Lisa Drew Book/Scribner, NY, 2005, HB/DJ F/F, 308 pages, Sm 4to, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Appears in unread/unused condition, gift quality. DJ cover in new mylar protective cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Exploring Heaven: What Great Christian Thinkers Tell Us About Our Afterlife with God Arthur O. Roberts
HarperSanFrancisco 2003-08-01 0060530685 1st Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, 2003, Stated First Edition, Full Number Line, 224 pages. HB/DJ both in new condition. DJ now in mylar protective cover.Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Ox of the Wonderful Horns, The: And Other African Folktales Ashley Bryan; Illustrator-Ashley Bryan
Atheneum 1993-03-31 0689317999 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Signed by Author
Publisher: Antheneum, NY, 1993, First Printing of 1993 Reissued Edition, HB/DJ VG/G, Signed and inscribed by author on half title page, dated April 1997. 42 pages, Sm 4to. DJ has edge wear, three small scratches on front cover, a chip at top of spine, a few closed tears which have been repaired, now in new protective mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 THE FOUNTAINHEAD,25th Anniversary Edition Ayn Rand
Bobbs-Merrill, 1968 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1968, 741 pages, HB/no DJ, Tan and blue boards, with edge wear at top/bottom of spine and cracked spine, interior pages are clean and bright. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Mommy Laid An Egg: Or, Where Do Babies Come From? Babette Cole
Chronicle Books 1993-06-01 0811803503 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA 1993, HB/DJ/mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover in good condition wtih chip in DJ on top edge. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Summary: Two children explain to their parents, using their own drawings, where babies come from. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Silent Dwellers: Embracing the Solitary Life Barbara Errako Taylor
Continuum 1999-09 0826412122 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Continuum, NY, 1999, PB, 106 pages. Covered with clear contact paper, cover in good plus condition. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Outside library labels have been removed. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Staying Power Barry White
Virgo Group Inc. 1999 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New in factory shrink wrap. Label on cover, "The New Album featuring "Staying Power", "The Longer We Make Love" and "Thank You" Remixed by Sean "Puffy" Combs. 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 The Shape of Content (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures) Ben Shahn
Harvard University Press 1972 0674805704 5th Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1972, Fifth Printing, PB, 131 pages, Sm 4to. Cover has light tanning and a few light soil spots on back cover and two creases near spine. Printed on top right of front cover, "A Harvard Paperback $1.95". Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Forts Henry and Donelson: The Key to the Confederate Heartland Benjamin Franklin Cooling
University of Tennessee Press 1988-02 0870495380 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN 1987, Second Printing 1988. HB/DJ VG/VG, 354 pages. Both book and DJ are in new condition. DJ now protected with new mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 If God Does Not Die Bernard Martin
John Knox Press 1966 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Translated by James H. Farley, Preface by Paul Tournier. Publisher: John Know Press, VA, 1966, Fourth Printing, 79 pages, PB, Cover has light tanning around the edge, and some minor markings. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Previous owners name, address stamped on title page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Southern Quilts: A New View Bets Ramsey; Gail Andrews Trechsel
EPM Publications 1991-07 0939009528 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Publisher: EPM Publications, McLean, VA, 1991, PB, 96 pages. Cover in very good condition with minor edge wear and crease at spine. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) Betsy Sanders
Pfeiffer & Company 1995-01 0893842702 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Pfeiffer & Company, San Diego, CA, 1995, 128 pages, Sm 4to. HB/DJ VG/G, DJ has several closed tears along top and bottom edge which have been repaired. DJ now in new protective mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Better Homes and Gardens Stone Landscaping: Ideas and Techniques for Stonework (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself) Better Homes & Gardens
Meredith Books 2004-02-17 0696217570 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, 2004, PB, 176 pages, Sm 4to. Cover in good condition has light edge wear and a green remainder mark on bottom edge. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Filled with color illustrations and photographs. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 My Little Sister Ate One Hare (Turtleback School & Library Binding Edition) Bill Grossman; Illustrator-Kevin Hawkes
Dragonfly Books 1998-10-01 0613105214 School & Library Binding Used: Good School & Library Binding 
Publisher: Dragonfly Books, New York, NY 1998, HB/no DJ, Library and School Binding. Former library book, only marks remaining are stamps on front and back free end papers. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Air Superiority  Bill Gunston
Ian Allan Ltd. 1985 0711014175  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
NOTE: This is NOT Air Superiority Combat Roles 2, just Air Superiority. Publisher: Ian Allan Ltd., London Distributed by Motorbooks International, Osceola, WI., 1985, HB/DJ 112 pages, 7 x 9 1/2. Book condition: Very good, black boards with gold lettering. DJ condition: Good has minor wear and wrinkling at top edge. Interior pages are bright and tight with yellow highlighting in the first 40 pages. B&W illustrations and photos. Second in the series. From the Preface: "This book is an overview of the actual confrontation between the air forces of the Warsaw Pact nations and those of the NATO countries in the final quarter of the 20th century.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Modern Fighting Aircraft Bill Gunston
The Military Press 1984 0517441152 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The illustrated technical directory of the world's combat aircraft today. Detailed descriptions and dramatic illustrations of over 200 warplanes. Publisher: The Military Press, NY, First Edition, 1984, 208 pages, 4to. HB/DJ. Book condition: Very good. DJ condition: Very good, minor edge wear, small chip at top of spine, slight wrinkling on top edge, taped to both paste-down endpapers. Interior pages are bright and tight with some yellow highlighting. B&W illustrations and color photos. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Tarrant Trains Gun Dogs: Humane Way to Get Top Results Bill Tarrant
Stackpole Books 1989-05 0811717232 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Photographs by Bill Tarrant with special credit to Foster Bailey, Butch Goodwin, Harry Schraeder, and Dee Tarrant. Publisher: Stackpole Books, PA, 1989, Stated First Edition, 3rd Printing, 222 pages, HB/DJ/Mylar Cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover & DJ well protected in good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Movements of Magic: The Spirit of T'Ai-Chi-Ch'Uan Bob Klein
Newcastle Pub Co 1984-01-01 0878770720 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Tai-Chi Body-Mind Mastery Series Volume 1. Publisher: Newcastle Publishing Co., Inc., North Hollywood, CA 1984, Third Printing, February 1990, 158 pages, Sm 4to, Cover is good minus, has some light soil spots along the left hand side, creased corners, sticker residue on back cover and 3 small pieces if cover missing where sticker was removed, interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 The Death of Mr Baltisberger Bohumil Hrabal
Abacus UK 1990 0349101582 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Abacus,London, 1990, PB, no DJ as issued, previous owners name on inside free endpaper, tight binding, no markings on pages, light foxing around the edges. Cover in good condition. Translated from the Czech by Michael Henry Heim. Introduction translated from the Czech by Kaca Polackova. Image on this page is of this copy. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Take Me With You: A Round-the-World Journey to Invite a Stranger Home Brad Newsham
Ballantine Books 2002-02-26 0345449126 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY, 2002, PB, 367 pages. Stated First Ballantine Books Edition, March 2002, with full print line. Cover in good condition, minor edge wear and crease on back. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 A Crossing: A Cyclist's Journey Home Brian Newhouse
Pocket Books 1998-08-01 0671568981 Paperback New Paperback 
Pocket Books, NY, 1998, First Pocket Books trade paperback printing August 1998, PB, Cover in new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 English Sunrise Brian Rice; Tony Evans
Mathews, Miller, Dunbar 1972-12 0903811111 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Publisher: Mathews Miller Dunbar: London 1972, PB, 76 pages. Cover has light tanning around the edges at at spine. Two corners are creased. Gift inscription inside front cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight with light tanning around the edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 A Collector's Guide to Thimbles Bridget McConnel
Wellfleet Books 1990-11 1555215424 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Wellfleet Books, Secaucus, NJ, 1990, 95 pages, HB/DJ, Oversize. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings with protective mylar cover. DJ condition: Good. Book Condition: Good. Minor edge wear, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Filled with black/white and color photos. Contents: Introduction; Early Medieval and Fifteenth-Century Thimbles; Sixteenth-Century Thimbles; Seventeenth-Century Thimbles; Eighteenth-Century Thimbles; Nineteenth-Century Thimbles; Twentieth-Century thimbles; Maintenance and Conservation; Buyer's Guide; Glossary; Index; Picture Acknowledgements 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Now playing: An informal history of the Victoria Theatre Bruce and Virginia Ronald
Landfall Press 1989 0913428698 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Landfall Press, Dayton, OH, 1989, PB, 95 pages, Sm 4to, Cover in good condition, light wear top of back cover, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Teachings of Gurdjieff: A Pupil's Journal (Arkana S.) C. S. Nott
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1991-07-02 0140191569 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Penguin/Arkana, NY, 1991, PB, Cover in very good condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Slight rubbing on bottom of spine where sticker was removed. Previous owners name on FFEP. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 The Calvert Party Encyclopedia: Your Complete Guide to Home Entrertaining Calvert Distillers Company
Calvert Distillers Company 1968 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
242 Drink Recipes, Party Planning Hints, 42 Party Menus, 36 Unusual Party Ideas. Includes chapters on how to mix everybody's favorite drink with whisky, gin, scotch, rum and more. A chapter on Around the world in 31 drinks, party preferences from Every Continent. Publisher: Calvert Distillers Company, 1968, PB, 100 pages, 12mo, Cover has crease, signs of rubbing and wrinkling near spine, chip on back and creased corners. Interior pages are clean and tight, yellowing with age 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Elena's Serenade (Americas Award for Children's and Young Adult Literature. Commended (Awards)) Campbell Geeslin; Illustrator-Ana Juan
Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books 2004-02-24 0689849087 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
From the DJ: In Mexico, where the sun is called el sol and the moon is called la luna, a little girl called Elena wants to blow into a long pipe...and make bottles appear, like magic. But girls can't be glassblowers. Or can they? Join Elena on her fantastic journey to Monterrey--home of the great glassblowers--in an enchanting story filled with magic realism. Winner of 12 awards, This book was optioned for an animated film produced in Japan and was adapted to CD-ROM. Publisher: An Anne Schwartz Book/Atheneum Books for Young Readers, NY, 2004, Stated First Edition with full print line. HB/DJ/Mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. This book is in very good condition, rated good due to the ex-library status. DJ is slightly dulled due to use. A Spanish-English Glossary is included at the front of the book. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Molecules of Emotion: Why You Feel the Way You Feel Candace B. Pert; Deepak Chopra
Scribner 1997-09-11 0684831872 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Scribner, NY, 1997, HB/DJ both in very good condition, DJ has slight wrinkling along the top. Now in new mylar protective cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight, the front page is missing the top right corner, it's been torn off. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by the author on the title page: To Jean - Best wishes & good luck in your future life - heart symbol - Candace B. Pert 3/14/98 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Doc, Don't Tell Anyone; The Goofy Things That Have Happened To This Veterinarian Over My Thirty-Plus Year Career Carl T. Baker D.V.M.
W.Y. WEDIDIT Publishing Co., Inc. 1997 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback S
Illustrated by Gary Lapelle, Publisher: W.Y. WEDIDIT Publishing Co., OH, 1997, 245 pages, 8vo, Signed by the author "To Everett Best Wishes, Carl T. Baker DVM 10-1-98" Cover in very good condition with minor edge wear, crease at spine and interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 A Colorado Reader Carl Ubbelohde
Pruett Press 1964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Collection of 28 Essays edited by Carl Ubbelohde, Publisher: Pruett Press, CO, Revised Edition 1964, PB, 342 pages, 8vo, Cover in very good condition with minor wear, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 The Old Ladies Who Liked Cats Carol Greene
HarperCollins 1991-03 0060221054 1st Library Binding Used: Good Library Binding 
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Stated First Edition, Full number line, 1991, HB/Pictorial Cover/Library Binding. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover in good condition with edge wear especially at top/bottom of spine. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 The War That Would Not End: U.S. Marines in Vietnam 1971-1973 Charles D. Melson Major USMC (Retired)
Hellgate Press 1998-07-01 155571420X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Publisher: Hellgate Press, OR, 1998, 378 pages, PB, Cover in like new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 It's a Big World, Charlie Brown Charles M. Schulz
Ballantine Books 2001-09 0345442709 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Ballantine Books, NY, 2001, PB, Stated First Edition, September 2001, Cover in like new condition, Interior Pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Bringing Your Soul to Work: An Everyday Practice Cheryl Peppers; Alan Briskin
Berrett-Koehler Publishers 2000-08-30 1576751112 Paperback New Paperback 
Publisher: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, San Francisco, 2000, PB, 210 pages. Cover in new condition. Interior pages are clean, tight and bright. 
Price: 8.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 The Voice Of The Heart: A Call To Full Living Chip Dodd
Sage Hill Resources 2001-08 1577362195 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Sage Hill Resources, TN, 2001, 151 pages, HB/DJ VG/VG, 8vo, Compact Disc Included (appears unopened) Signed by the author on title page, Blessings, Chip Dodd Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. DJ in new protective mylar cover. 
Price: 75.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 The Cheese Monkeys: A Novel in Two Semesters Chip Kidd
Scribner 2001-10-02 0743214927 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: Scribner, NY, 2001, 274 pages, HB/w DJ as veritical wrap around band on front board. Cover & DJ in new condition. Interior pages are clean bright and tight. This is Chip Kidd's debut novel loosely based on his college experiences. He is one of the most celebrated book cover designers with over 1500 covers. Gift quality condition. 
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Shambhala: The Sacred Path of the Warrior Chogyam Trungpa
Bantam 1986-09-01 055326172X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
A Guide to Enlightened Living From The Founder of the Naropa Institute, Publisher: Bantam Books, NY, 1986, 163 pages, PB, Cover edge wear, creased corners, Previous owners name on inside, light tanning around the edges of the pages, tight spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Cutting Through Spiritual Materialism (Shambhala Dragon Editions) Chogyam Trungpa
Shambhala 1987-06-12 0877730504 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Shambhala, Boston, 1987, PB, 250 pages, 8vo. Book has a slight bow to it. Small red dot on top edge possible remainder mark. Cover in vg condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Frederick: Local and National Crossroads (MD) (Making of America) Chris Heidenrich
Arcadia Publishing 2003-11-29 0738524506 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Making of America Series. Publisher: Arcadia Publishing, 2003, PB, 160 pages, Sm 4to, Cover in like new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 How to Live Well Without Owning a Car: Save Money, Breathe Easier, and Get More Mileage Out of Life Chris Balish
Ten Speed Press 2006-08-05 1580087574 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA 2006, PB, Cover in good condition, slight edge wear, small ding on back cover. Previous owners name written inside front cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Soviet Laughter, Soviet Tears: An American Couple's Six-Month Adventure in a Ukranian Village Christine Dull; Ralph Dull
Stillmore Press 1992-01 0962803863 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover S
Publisher: Stillmore Press, Englewood, OH, 1992, HB/DJ VG/VG, 370 pages. Book and DJ in new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Inscribed by Authors on ffep and dated October 1991.DJ in new protective mylar cover. Newspaper clipping dated 10-22-91 of authors speaking to Greenville Rotary. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Southern Cross: The Beginnings of the Bible Belt Christine Leigh Heyrman
Knopf 1997-04-07 0679446389 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ VG/G, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. DJ in good condition with some light sun fading on spine, covered with mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Tennessee's Forgotten Warriors: Frank Cheatham and His Confederate Division Christopher Losson
University of Tennessee Press 1990-02 0870496158 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN 1989, HB/DJ VG/VG, 352 pages. Book and DJ in new condition, DJ now in new protective mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Book Club Edition 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 History of the Royal Canadian Air Force Christopher Shores
Bison Books Ltd. 1986 0861241606 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Bison Books Ltd., London, Reprinted 1986, 128 pages, HB/DJ both in very good condition, protected with mylar cover. DJ has minor wrinkling at edges. Interior pages are clean bright and tight. Oversize, 4to. - 9 1/4 x 12", B&W and Color photos and illustrations. Chapters: The Birth of Canadian Military Aviation; The Inter-War Years; The RCAF at Home 1939-45; The RCAF Overseas 1940-46; The Postwar Years; Index & Acknowledgments. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Sea Hunters II, The Abridged Audio Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Putnam Adult 2002-12-02 039914949X Audio Cassette Used: Good Audio Cassette 
Publisher: Putnam Berkely Audio, NY, 2002, 4 Cassettes. Read by Edward Herrmann. Ex-library but all stickers and identifying marks have been removed. Case in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Paris: The Biography of a City Colin Jones
Viking Adult 2005-04-21 0670033936 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Viking, NY 2005, HB/DJ G/G, 566 pages, Sm 4to. DJ has minor edge wear and is now in new mylar protective cover. Book has black remainder mark on bottom edge. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 The Cahuilla (Native American People) Craig A. Doherty; Katherine M. Doherty; Dick Smolinski
Rourke Publications 1994-09 0866255273 Library Binding Used: Good Library Binding 
Rourke Publications, FL, 1994, HB/no DJ as issued, Library Binding, Ex-library, Exterior library labels have been removed, Cover in good conditon, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 The Lyric Library: Early Rock 'N' Roll: Complete Lyrics for 200 Songs (Lyric Library) Creator-Hal Leonard Corp.
Hal Leonard Corporation 2002-07-01 0634044834 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation, WI, 2002, 217 pages, PB with clear contact cover, Ex-library with only stamp and marking on title page. Cover in very good condition and reinforced. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Contains Artist and Songwriter indexes. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Faith in the Halls of Power: How Evangelicals Joined the American Elite D. Michael Lindsay
Oxford University Press, USA 2007-09-24 0195326660 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Oxford University Press, 2007, HB/DJ G/G, 332 pages, Sm 4to, Top third of front free endpaper has been cut out. DJ has light edge wear and is now in new protective mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight without any markings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Future of Love: The Power of the Soul in Intimate Relationships Daphne Rose Kingma
Doubleday 1998-01-20 0385490836 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Doubleday, NY, 1998, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ both in like new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Now in new protective mylar cover. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 The Tabernacle : Shadows of the Messiah (Its Sacrifices, Services, and Priesthood) David M. Levy
Friends of Israel Gospel Ministry 1993-09-01 0915540177 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Publisher: The Friends of Israel Gospel Ministry, Bellmar, NJ 1993, PB, 246 pages. Cover in new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Democracy Derailed: The Initiative Movement and the Power of Money David S. Broder
Harcourt 2000-04-05 0151004641 1st  Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
A James H. Silberman Book/Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2000, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ in new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Vital Energy: The 7 Keys to Invigorate Body, Mind, and Soul David Simon M.D.
John Wiley and Sons 1999-12-24 0471332267 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, Inc. NY, 2000, 258 pages, 8vo, HB/DJ, VG/G, DJ has two small tears at bottom front cover, interior pages are tight and bright with some light pencil marks or underlighting. Small tear on paste down page covering front hinge. DJ now covered in new mylar dust jacket. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 A Freeborn People: Politics and the Nation in Seventeenth-Century England David Underdown
Oxford University Press, USA 1996-10-24 0198206127 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1996, HB/DJ VG/G. 174 pages. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. DJ in new protective mylar cover, has small hardly noticeable water mark stain on bottom of front of DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Jesus Freaks: Stories of Those Who Stood for Jesus, the Ultimate Jesus Freaks DC Talk and the Voice of the Martyrs
Albury Publishers 1999-01 1577780728 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Publisher:Albury Publishers, Tulsa, OK, 1999, PB, 368 pages, 8vo. 9th Printing. Cover and book in new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Bunnicula Deborah Howe; James Howe
Caedmon Audio Cassette 1983-10 0898457505 Audio Cassette Used: Good Audio Cassette 
A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery, Performed by Lou Jacobi. An ALA Notable Children's Recording, Parent's Choice Award Winner. 1 Cassette in hard plastic case. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Case in good condition with edge wear and cracks at top/bottom creases at spine. 
Price: 36.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Practice Makes Practice: A Critical Study of Learning to Teach (Suny Series, Teacher Empowerment and School Reform) Deborah P. Britzman; Maxine Greene
State Univ of New York Pr 1991-04 0791405699 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
State University of New York Press (SUNY), NY, 1991, PB, Cover is good condition with some wear around the edges, bumped corners, crease at spine. Interior pages are bright and tight with some underlining. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Preserving Your Paper Collectibles Demaris C. Smith
Betterway Books 1989-12 1558701257 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Betterway Publications, White Hall, VA 1989, PB, 184 pages. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Covered in clear contact paper so cover is in vg condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 A Collector's Guide to Clocks Derek Roberts
Chartwell Books/Booksales 1992-09 1555217788 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Chartwell Books/Booksales, Secaucus, NJ, 1992, HB/DJ G/G, 128 pages, 4to. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Outside lib labels have been removed. DJ now in new mylar protective cover. Book in good condition, slight edge wear, worn corners, DJ in good plus condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 All Women Are Healers: A Comprehensive Guide to Natural Healing Diane Stein
The Crossing Press 1990-04 089594409X  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: The Crossing Press, Freedom, CA, PB, 285 pages, Cover in good condition, one curled corner, crease. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Uncoupling: Turning Points in Intimate Relationships Diane Vaughan
Vintage 1990-09-05 0679730028 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Vintage Books, July 1990, PB, 250 pages, Sm 8vo, Cover in good condition a couple of light dings and one creased corner, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Creation and Fall; A Theological Interpretation of Genesis 1-3 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
The MacMillan Company 1959 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Publisher: The MacMillan Company, NY, 1959, PB, 96 pages, Cover in very good condition. Previous owner's name/address (E. John Hamlin of NY April 1959) stamped on half title page. Binding is tight, some underlining throughout text. Light tanning on spine and back cover 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Night at the Fair Donald Crews
Greenwillow Books 1998-04 0688114849 1st  Library Binding Used: Good Library Binding 
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY, NY, 1998, Stated First Edition, Full Print Line, HB/DJ/mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover in good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Summary: Nightime is a wonderful time to enjoy the lights, the games, and the rides at the fair.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Sorcerer's apprentice: A story of magic based upon the legend that inspired the ballad by Goethe, and following closely the program of Paul Dukas' famous musical fantasy, "L'apprenti sorcier" Donald Ewin Cooke
Winston 1947 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: The John C. Winston Company, PA, 1947, Stated First Edition, HB/Pictorial cover, No DJ, 56 pages. Written and Illustrated by Donald E. Cooke. Included is an original bookmark by The John C. Winton Co. that gives a synopsis of the book and a brief bio of Donald E. Cook, price $2.00. Cover is black with a color drawing on front of the Sorcerer and his apprentice, color drawing on back cover of the town. Interior text and illustrations are black and red. Cover has minor edge and corner wear. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Furniture Repair and Refinishing Donald Meyers; Richard Demske
Reston Publishing Company 1978-02 0879092904  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, Inc. Reston, VA, 1978, PB, 261 pages. Cover in good condition, minor soiling on back cover. Interior pages clean and tight. B&W illustrations and photos.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 The Soul Garden: Creating Garden Spaces for Inner Growth and Spiritual Renewal Donald Norfolk
The Overlook Press 2002-04-22 158567236X 1st Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: The Overlook Press, NY, 2002, 288 pages, HB/DJ/Mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover & DJ in very good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 A Minister Speaks About Funerals Doug Manning
In Sight Books 1978 9992885335 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Minister to Minister On Making Funerals Meaningful. Publisher: In Sight Books, Second Printing, December 1978, Revised Edition, Stapled wraps, 49 pages, 8vo. Cover has previous owners initials written in ink top right corner. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 To & Fro, Fast & Slow Durga Bernhard
Walker & Company 2001-10 0802787827  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Walker & Company, NY, NY, 2001, HB/DJ/mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings, with no outside labels. Cover in very good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Summary: A girl who is shuttled between the homes of her divorced parents observes such opposites as "over, under," "rainy, sunny," and "full & empty."  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Secret Talks with Mr. G E J Gold
Gateways Bks, US 1978 0895560011 1st Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Publisher: IDHHB, Inc. 1978, Stated First Edition, 163 pages, 8vo, PB. Cover has heavy rubbing and edge wear. Spine is creased and cracked, price on back cover marked out with ink pen, previous owners name written on free front end paper, slight spine lean. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 The Story of the Nutcracker Audio E.t.a. Hoffman
HarperChildrensAudio 1987-10-23 0898457564 Audio Cassette Used: Good Audio Cassette 
ALA Notable Children's Recording. Peformed by Claire Bloom. One Audio Cassette in hard plastic case. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Case is worn around the edges and cracked at top/bottom of spine creases and has tear in plastic covering on front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Back Roads of the Carolinas P Earl Thollander
Clarkson N. Potter Inc. 1985-04-17 0517556588 1st Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Note: This copy is the paperback edition. Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., NY, 1985, PB, Stated First Edition, Full number line, 192 pages, Sm 4to. Creased corners and first few pages, crease of lower front corner. Previous owners name/address sticker on front free endpaper. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Tucked inside are three newspaper clippings of Hugh Morton and Grandfather Mountain (one from 1986 has photo of Hugh Morton with General William Westmoreland). 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Initiation in the Great Pyramid (Astara's Library of Mystical Classics) Earlyne Chaney
Astara's Library of Mystical Classics 1987-11 0918936217 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Astara's Library of Mystical Classics, Upland, CA, 1987, PB, 227 pages, 8vo. Cover in good condition with light edge wear. Remainder dot on top edge. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Treasury of Celebrations; Create Celebrations that Reflect Your Values and Don't Cost the Earth Edited by Carolyn Pogue
Northstone Publishing Inc. 1996-10 1551450887 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Northstone Publishing Inc., Canada, 1996, 288 pages, PB/covered in clear contact paper. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings (outside spine label has been removed). Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Minor edge wear. Contents: Part 1: Making Choices - Simple Living - Gift Giving - Food and Celebrations - Getting Started; Part 2: Gifts; Part 3: The Celebrations; Part 4: Rites of Passage; Appendix 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 The Meso-american Southwest: Readings in Archaeology, Ethnohistory, and Ethnology Editor-Basil C. Hedrick Ph.D.; Editor-Professor Emeritus J. Charles Kelley Ph.D.; Editor-Professor Emeritus Carroll L. Riley Ph.D.
Southern Illinois University Press 1974-10-01 0809306654 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, 1974, 178 pages. HB/DJ Book in VG condition, DJ in good plus condition, light fading at spine, now in clear protective mylar cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Gold from Aspirin: Spiritual Views on Chaos and Order from Thirty Authors Editor-Carol S. Lawson
Chrysalis Books 1995-06 0877852251 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Chrysalis Books, 1995, PB, 179 pages. Cover in good condition, has some light wear especially on back cover, creased corner, crease at bottom of cover, edgewear. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Psychotherapy and the Religiously Committed Patient (The Psychotherapy Patient Series, No 3) (The Psychotherapy Patient Series, No 3) Editor-E. Mark Stern; Editor-Mark Stern
Haworth Press 1985-03 0866563962 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Publisher: The Haworth Press, NY, 1985, PB, 158 pages. Cover in very good condition with minor edge wear. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 The Perfection of Wisdom (Wheel Series, 1) Editor-Edward Conze
Grey Fox Press 2001-01-01 0877040494 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Full Title: The Perfection of Wisdom in Eight Thousand Lines and Its Verse Summary. Wheel Series 1. Publisher: Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco, CA, Fourth Printing 1990, PB, 329 pages, 8vo. Spine and small portion of cover are faded (due to sun?). Previous owners name written on front free end paper. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 The Kate Greenaway Treasury Editor-Edward Ernest; Editor-Patricia Tracy Lowe; Introduction-Ruth Hill Viguers
The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, Ohio 1967-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Introduction by Ruth Hill Viguers. Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland OH, 1967, 319 pages. HB/DJ, HB has one bumped corner otherwise in VG condition. DG has wear around the edges, top of spine and at creases (now in a protective mylar cover). Interior pages and illustrations are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Asimov Fantasies: Devils (Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy, No 8) Editor-Isaac Asimov; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg; Editor-Charles G. Waugh
New American Library 1987-06-02 0451148657 Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Paperback 
Publisher: New American Library, NY, Stated First Printing, June, 1987, Mass Market Paperback, 351 pages. Cover has edgewear, crease and curled corners, creases on spine. Interior pages are clean and tight with slight tanning to pages. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AntiquarianBookLounge.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com