Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
African American
Animals & Pets
Anthropology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Automotive
Aviation
Biographies & Memoirs
Business
Collectibles
Computers & Internet
Cooking
Crafts
Education & Teaching
Fiction
Finances & Investing
Government & Politics
Health, Mind & Body
History
Holidays
Home & Garden
Humor
Juvenile
Large Print
Literature
Mathematics
Metaphysical
Military
Movies & TV
Music
Mysteries & Thrillers
Mythology
New Age
Non-fiction
Outdoors & Nature
Parenting & Family
Philosophy
Philosophy & Theosophy
Photography
Photography & Journalism
Poetry
Psychology
Race
Religion & Spirituality
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Self-Help
Societies & Cultures
Sports
Tarot
Teen/Young Adult
Textbook
Travel & Exploration
VHS
Women's Studies
Yearbooks

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Trends in the Hotel Industry: USA Edition 1998 (62nd ed) 
PKF Consulting 1998-09 9998094259  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Statistical review incorporating operating and financial data on hotels and motels. PKF Consulting, CA, 1998, PB, Cover in like new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Image on this page is of this copy. Purchase price from publisher in Jan 2007 would be $295, offering this copy at the original price of $225.  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Expanding horizons (Milestones of history) 
Newsweek Books 1974 0882250655 Hardcover Used: Good 
Volume 4,Newsweek Books, NY, Revised and Expanded edition 1974, HB/DJ both in good condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Oversize 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches.  
Price: 10.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Our conscious universe & the mysteries thereof 
O.C.U. Books 1998 0966084705 Paperback Collectible: Very Good S
Authored by a student of the Wisdom Teachings, Publisher: O.C.U. Books, WI, 1998, PB, Cover in very good condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight without markings. Inscription on front page by the author. Image on this page is of this copy.  
Price: 55.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hunting Trophy Whitetail Deer 
Mntex Entertainment 1990-09-26 6301865375 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Featuring Gene Wensel - Dick Idol - Rob Hazelwood, Approximately 30 minutes, Catalog No. 4051 - Box and VHS tape in very good condition. From back of box: Three of America's leading hunters take you into the field to show you how to read the Whitetail habitat, plus: Finding Productive Areas; How to Stalk Properly; Arrow & Bullet Placement. A must see for the serious outdoorsman. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Action Man Flashpoint 
Egmont Books Ltd 2002-01-01 0749747293 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
UK Edition, Price listed in British Pounds, Publisher: Egmont Children's Books Limited, UK, 2001, HB/no DJ as issued, Cover in very good conditon, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Legends of the Rhine 
Stollfuss 1985 3086920122 3rd  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Author: Wilhelm Ruland, Stollfub Verlag Bonn, 1985, 3rd Edition, HB/DJ, DJ has wear on front cover (see photo) and sun fading on front and back covers. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Geographica - The Complete Illustrated Atlas of the World 
Mynah 1999 0091838177 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
This is an oversized book. Measures approximately 15 1/2" by 10 1/2". Comes with it's own carrying case which is also in very good condition. Publisher: Mynah, NY, 1999, HB/no DJ as issued, oversize book 13 1/2" by 10". Cover in very good/like new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Note: There is no CD ROM with this book. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Naval Review May 1985 (United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Volume 111/5/987) 
US Naval Institute 1985 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Publisher: US Naval Institute, 1985, HB/no DJ,Blue cloth boards, front embossed seal with silver lettering in VG condition. Minimal edge & corner wear. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism AA Services
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services 2001 1893007162 4th Hardcover Used: Like New 
Fourth Edition New and Revised. Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., NY, 2001, 4th Edition, Fifteenth printing, June 2005, 575 pages, HB/DJ both in new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lincoln on Democracy Abraham Lincoln; Editor-Mario Matthew Cuomo
Harpercollins 1990-11 006039126X 1st Hardcover Used: Good 
Edited and Introduced by Mario M. Cuomo and Harold Holzer, Publisher: HaperCollins, NY, 1990, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ, DJ in very good condition, HB top corners are bumped, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Rector of Justin (Modern Library) Afterword-Louis Auchincloss
Modern Library 2001-01-16 0679641025 Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Publisher: The Modern Library, NY, 2001, 363 pages, HB/DJ both in very good condition, DJ has slight edge wear. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Has a remainder mark (red dot) on top edge.  
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fate: New Poems Ai
Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 0395556376  Paperback Collectible: Like New Paperback 
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 1991, PB, 77 pages, 8vo. Book condition: Fine. No DJ as issued. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Author's fourth book of poetry.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 One Day at a Time in Al-Anon Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc
Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. 1978-11 0910034214 Hardcover Collectible: Good 
Daily readings guidebook for family and friends of alcoholics. Publisher: Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc., NY, 13th printing 1979, HB/no DJ as issued, 367 pages, Cover in very good condition, inscription written inside front cover in ink, phone number and name written on first page, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight with some corners creased as possible place holders.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 As the Romans Do: The Delights, Dramas, and Daily Diversions of Life in the Eternal City Alan Epstein
William Morrow & Company 2000-04 0688172725 Hardcover Used: Like New 
William Morrow, NY, 2000, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ both in like new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Osceola: Memories of a Sharecropper's Daughter Alan Govenar
Jump At The Sun 2000-03-01 0786804076 1st Hardcover Used: Good 
Jump At The Sun, NY, 2000, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ/Mylar cover, Library Binding, Cover has some minor wear at the top/bottom of spine, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Adventures of Duc of Indochina; Albert J Nevin
Dodd, Mead 1955  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nevis, Albert J., The Adventures of DUC of Indochina, Illustrated by Kurt Wiese, New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1955, 276 pp., Sm 8vo, cloth, dust jacket with mylar cover. Ex-library, slight wear to edges and corners. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Tide In the Attic Aleid Van Rhijn
Criterion Books 1962 1st Hardcover Collectible: Very Good 
Included with this book is the September 1962 Vol. 2 No. 4 Star Reader Edition, Reading Fun, Official Publication of the Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Articles in this 4 page newsletter, Danger Ahead! ...You'll Live Through an Exciting Adventure in Your New Book, Why We Chose THE TIDE IN THE ATTIC, Coming in October, Coming in December, Last page has an Ad for the Family Reading Festival.-----On to the information on the book-----A 1962 Selection of the Weekly Reader Children's Book Club, Publisher: Criterion Books, NY,Stated First American Edition 1962, HB/no DJ as issued, Cover in very good condition, with minor wear at corners and along the edges. Interior pages are clean and tight with some tanning/yellowing around the edges due to age.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Book of Thoth: A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinx Volume III No. V (Equinox (U.S. Games)) Aleister Crowley
U.S. Games Systems 1977-06 0913866121  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
U.S. Games Systems, CT, Reprinted 1991, PB. Cover in very good condition, lower right corner slightly bent. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Includes 8 beautiful colored plates of Tarot Cards.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Gift of Shyness: Embrce Your Shy Side and Find Your Soul Mate Alexander Avila
Fireside 2002-01-01 0743200756 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Fireside/Simon & Schuster, NY, 2002, PB, Ex-library book with the usual labels and stamps. Cover in very good condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gracious Living in a New World: How to Appreciate Each Day More Alexandra Stoddard
William Morrow 1996-10-24 0688143377 1st Hardcover New 
William Morrow, NY, 1996, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ both in new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Ponder on This: A Compilation Alice A. Bailey
Lucis Publishing Company 2003-01-01 085330131X Paperback Used: Like New 
New & Unread, Lucis Publishing Company, NY, Ninth Printing, 1996, PB, Cover in very good conditon, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Soul and Its Mechanism Alice A. Bailey
Lucis Publishing Company 1971-06 0853301158  Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Lucis Publishing Company, NY, Ninth Printing 1987 (Fourth Paperback Edition), Cover in like new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 From intellect to intuition Alice Bailey
Lucis Press 1987 5th Paperback Used: Good 
Includes bookmark with The Great Invocation printed on it. Publisher: Lucis Publishing Company, NY, Thirteenth Printing 1987 (Fifth Paperback Edition) PB, Cover in good condition, corner creased on front cover, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Madame Squidley and Beanie Alice Mead
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 2004-05-01 0374346887 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), NY, 2004, Stated First Edition, HB/DJ/Mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. cover in very good condition, protected by mylar cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 For Your Own Good: Hidden Cruelty in Child-Rearing and the Roots of Violence Alice Miller; Translator-Hildegarde Hannum; Translator-Hunter Hannum
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1990-01-01 0374522693 Paperback New 
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY, 2000, Third Edition, 10th Printing, PB. Cover in new condition. Interior pages are clean, tight and bright.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Helping the Bereaved Alicia Skinner Cook; Daniel S. Dworkin
Basic Books 1992-03 0465027172  Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Basic Books, USA, 1992, HB, Interior pages, clean, bright and tight. DJ in like new condition.  
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Diana Unseen Archives Alison Gauntlett
Barnes and Noble Books 2004 0760746745 Paperback Used: Very Good 
Barnes and Noble Books, NY, 2003, PB, Cover in very good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Image on this page is of this copy.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Behind the Circus Tent Allan Jacobs
Lerner Pub Group (L) 1991-05 0822502593 Hardcover Used: Good 
Ages 9-12, Text by Allan D. Jacobs, University of Michigan and Leland B. Jacobs, Teachers College Columbia University. Illustrated by Hans Baltzer. Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, MN, 1967, HB/no DJ/pictorial cover, not an ex-library book, cover has edge wear, scratch on back cover, worn corners, interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Previous owners name on first page.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Grandfather's Journey (Caldecott Medal Book) Allen Say
Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books 1993-10-25 0395570352 Hardcover Used: Good 
1994 Caldecott Medal Winner Summary from book: A Japanese American man recounts his grandfather's journey to America which he later also undertakes, and the feelings of being torn by a love for two different countries. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, MA, 1993, 32 pages, HB/DJ/Mylar cover, EX-LIBRARY with the usual labels and markings. DJ is a little dull from use, slight edge wear, otherwise book and DJ are in good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Boeing 707 and Awacs: In Detail and Scale Alwyn T. Lloyd
Aero Publishers (CA) 1987-04 0830685332 1st  Paperback Collectible: Acceptable Paperback 
D&S Vol. 23, E-3A Sentry and All Airliner Version. Publisher: AERO, PA, Stated First Edition, First Printing, 1987, PB, 72 pages, Sm 4to, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Covered in clear contact paper. Interior pages are clean, bright. Spine is reinforced with clear tape inside back cover. Includes B&W and Color photographs, B&W diagrams, illustrations and charts.  
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 A Responsive Society: Collected Essays on Guiding Deliberate Social Change (Jossey Bass Business and Management Series) Amitai Etzioni
Jossey-Bass 1991-11 1555423787 1st  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Jossey Bass, SF, 1991, HB, DJ, Stated First Edition, Code 9177, Interior pages clean, bright and tight, slight scratch on cover of DJ close to the bottom  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Tree of Hope Amy Littlesugar
Philomel 1999-10-25 0399233008 Hardcover Used: Good 
Philomel Books, NY, 1999, Stated First Impression, HB/DJ/Mylar cover all in good condition, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings, Interior pages are clean, tight and bright.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Linotte: The Early Diary of Anais Nin, 1914-1920 Anais Nin
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978-07 0151524882 1st Hardcover Used: Good 
Translated from The French by Jean L. Sherman, With a Preface by Joaquin Nin-Culmell, Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1978, Stated First Edition, 518 pages, HB/DJ. DJ has creases and edgewear with tiny tears along the top/bottom edges. Previous owners name written inside and a bookplate inside front cover. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 On Wings of Magic (Witch World : the Turning, Book 3) Andre Norton; Patricia Mathews; Sasha Miller
Tor Books 1994-01 0312850263 1st Hardcover Used: Good 
Publisher: TOR, NY, 1994, Stated First Edition, Full Print Line, 409 pages, HB/DJ/Mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Mylar cover is dull from use and age. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Siberian Survival: The Nenets and Their Story Andrei V. Golovnev; Gail Osherenko
Cornell University Press 1999-06 0801436311 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Cornell University Press, NY, 1999, HB/DJ both in very good condition. 176 pages. Interior pages have some highlighting and underlining otherwise are tight and bright. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Politics of Disgust: The Public Identity of the Welfare Queen Ange-Marie Hancock
NYU Press 2004-12-01 081473670X  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: New York University Press, NY, 2004, PB, 210 pages. Cover has minimal wear. Interior pages are bright and tight with some pencil underlining and markings.  
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Wedding Angela Johnson; Illustrator-David Soman
Scholastic 1999-03-01 0531301397  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Orchard Books, NY, 1999, HB/DJ/Mylar cover all in good condition, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Black Gold: A Novel Anita Richmond Bunkley
Dutton Adult 1994-02-01 0525937528 Hardcover Used: Good 
Dutton, NY, 1994, HB/DJ/Mylar cover in good condition. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 The Silver Linings: A Novel (Stansfield, Anita, Gables of Legacy, V. 3.) Anita Stansfield
Covenant Communications 2003-04 159156168X  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Gables of Legacy, Volume Three, LDS/Mormon Fiction, Publisher: Covenant Communications, Inc., UT, 2003, First Printing February 2003, PB, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover in good condition, creased at spine and one corner is creased. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 How Raven Brought Light to People Ann Dixon; Illustrator-James Watts
Margaret K. McElderry Books/Macmillan Publishing Company 1992-03 0689505361 1st  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
An adaptation of a legend told by the Tlingit Indians of southeastern Alaska. Summary: Raven gives the sun, the moon,, and the stars to the people of the world by tricking the great chief who is hoarding them in three boxes. Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books/Macmillan Publishing Company, NY, Stated First Edition with full print line, 1992, HB/DJ/Mylar cover in good condition (DJ has a tear on inside flap under mylar cover). Mylar cover is dull from wear. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. The illustrations are watercolor and acrylic on illustration board.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Everyday Life of the Incas (Everyday Life Series) Ann Kendall
Dorset 1989 0880293500 Hardcover Used: Good 
Dorset Press, NY, 1989, HB/DJ with mylar cover, Ex-library book with the usual labels and markings. Mylar cover is worn but in very good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 A Time to Forget (Linford Romance Library (Large Print)) Ann Redmayne
F. A. Thorpe Ltd. Large Print 1989 0708967914 Paperback Used: Good 
F.A. Thorpe Ltd., Leicestershire, 1989, PB LARGE PRINT, First Linford Edition, ex-library with labels and stamps, interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Image on this page is of this copy.  
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 With Gurdjieff in St. Petersburg and Paris Anna Butkovsky-Hewitt
Routledge & K. Paul 1978 0710085273 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., London, UK Edition, Printed in Great Britain, 1978, HB/DJ both in very good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Previous owners name written on first page. Image on this page is of this copy. 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Fires in the Mirror Anna Deavere Smith
Anchor 1993-09-01 0385470142  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Anchor, NY, 1993, HARDBACK EDITION, HB/DJ, DJ in very good condition with minimal wear around the edges. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 The Wholeness Principle: Dynamics of Unity Within Science, Religion and Society Anna F. Lemkon; Anna F. Lemkow
Theosophical Publishing House 1990-04 0835606554 1st Paperback Used: Good 
Publisher: The Theosophical Publishing House, IL, 1990, Stated First Edition, 322 pages, PB, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover in new condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Rated good due to it being an exlibrary book.  
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 95 Pounds of Hope Anna Gavalda; Translator-Gill Rosner
Viking Juvenile 2003-09-15 0670036722 Hardcover Used: Good 
Viking, NY, 2003, HB/DJ/Mylar cover, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover/DJ/mylar cover all in very good condition, Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. In the discard process the black mark across the top edge has slight bleed onto top of a few pages.  
Price: 10.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Princess in Love Anna Pasternak
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1994-09-27 0747520801 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good 
Bloomsbury, Great Britain, 1994, 1st Edition, Full print line, HB/DJ both in very good condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 The Shaman's Coat: A Native History of Siberia Anna Reid
Walker & Company 2002-10-01 0802713998  Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Walker & Company, NY, 2002, 226 pages, HB/DJ in good condition with slight edge wear and rubbing on DJ. Interior pages are tight with some highlighting.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 NTC's Dictionary of Euphemisms; The Most Practical Guide to Unraveling Euphemisms Anne Bertram
NTC Publishing Company 1998-03 0844208426 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: NTC Publishing Group, Chicago, IL 1998, HB/Pictorial cover, no DJ as issued. 314 pages. Ex-library with the usual labels and markings, outside spine labels have been removed. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. Contents: Introduction; Dictionary of Euphemisms; Thematic Index of Euphemisms 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 James and Joan Anne Jackson Fremantle
Henry Holt 1948 Hardcover Used: Acceptable 
Henry Holt, NY, 1948, HB/DJ, Stated First Printing, DJ in fair condition. Has wear around the edges a couple of small tears, including one on the front. DJ corners are clipped, however price is still intact. Interior pages are clean and tight. Image on this page is of this copy.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Women's Reality: An Emerging Female System Anne Wilson Schaef
HarperSanFrancisco 1992-01-03 0062507702 3rd Paperback Used: Good 
How women see themselves, how they see men, and how they see the society in which they live. Publisher: HarperCollinsSanFrancisco, NY, 1992, PB, Stated Third Edition, Cover in VG condition, Interior pages are clean and tight with light tanning around the edges.  
Price: 10.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 KAHLIL GIBRAN, A SELF-PORTRAIT Translated from the Arabic Anthony R. (editor) Ferris
Citadel Press 1969 3rd  Hardcover Collectible: Acceptable Hardcover 
Citadel Press, NY, Third Paperbound Edition, August 1969, HB/DJ, DJ has wear, rubbing along the edges and a small tear. Also has what looks to be a liquid stain from a cup. Interior pages are clean and tight.  
Price: 10.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Insects of the World (Of the World Series) Anthony Wootton
Cassell PLC 1998-08 0713723661 Paperback Used: Good 
Cassell PLC, London, 1998, PB, Ex-library with the usual labels and markings. Cover has minor wear around the edges. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight.  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Feng Shui April Simmons
Geddes & Grosset 2001 184205029X  Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2001, PB, 287 pages, Sm 8vo. Book Condition: Good. No DJ as issued. Cover has edge wear with creased corners and a few curled pages.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55