Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Browse By Category
Animals & Pets
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Aviation
Biographies & Memoirs
Business
Collectibles
Cooking
Crafts
Education & Teaching
Environment
Fiction
Government & Politics
Health, Mind & Body
History
Humor
Juvenile
Literature
Mathematics
Metaphysical
Military
Music
New Age
Non-fiction
Other
Outdoors & Nature
Philosophy
Philosophy & Theosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Religion & Spirituality
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Self-Help
Societies & Cultures
Sports
Tarot
Textbook
Travel & Exploration
Women's Studies
Yearbooks

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Christian

 Results - 5 items found
Religion & Spirituality:Christian

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 History of the Christian Church, Maysville, Kentucky Gayle A. and Runyon, Coralie J. Braden
Maysville, KY Official Board of the Maysville Christian Church 1948-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Published by the Official Board of the Maysville Christian Church, 1948, HB/no DJ, Green Boards with Gold Lettering on spine and front cover. Interior pages are clean, foxed on the edges, top and bottom of spine and two corners slightly bumped. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Living the Life You Were Meant to Live Tom Paterson
Thomas Nelson 1998-04-14 0785271953 / 9780785271956 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Forward by Rick Warren. Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN, 1998, 257 pages, Sm 4to, HB/DJ, VG/G, DJ has some minor edge wear and is now in a new protective mylar cover. Interior pages are bright and tight with some underlining on the pages near the end of the book. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Living Thought of St. Paul Montague George T.
Bruce Publishing Company 1966 1st Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Note: This is a paperback copy. Contemporary College Theology Series. An Introduction to Pauline Theology through Intensive Study of Key Texts. Publisher: Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, WI, 1966, PB, 242 pages, 8vo, heave wear to cover along edge, top/bottom of spine. Previous owners name in ink on front free end paper. Interior pages are clean and tight without any markings. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Now What!: Resting in the Lord When Life Doesn't Make Sense Gary R. Mayes
Crossway Books 1995-08 0891078568 / 9780891078562 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Publisher: Crossway Books, Wheaton, IL, 1995, PB, 190 pages, 8vo, Cover has slight rubbing, pages are clean and tight, one corner creased where it was turned down, light foxing on edges of pages. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Quest for Becket's Bones: The Mystery of the Relics of St. Thomas Becket of Canterbury John Butler
Yale University Press 1995-03-20 0300061153 / 9780300061154 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Yale University Press, CT, 1995, 180 pages, Sm 4to, HB/DJ both in very good condition with moderate wear around the edges. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight, with markings on half title page along hinge of CBDC, date and price. Protected in new mylar cover. Full of black and white and color photos and illustrations. 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AntiquarianBookLounge.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie